Logo

Follow us on Instagram!

Oxfordcityschooldance OCSOD

The updated timetable is now on the website

Please like our new Facebook page:

www.facebook.com/ oxfordcityschoolofdance

Royal Academy of Dance - Registered Teacher
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance

Timetable and Term Dates

Half term notice

Please note that once registered students are automatically signed up to each following term and year so please give at least half a terms notice before stopping a class to avoid being invoiced for the next term. This gives time for the timetable or classes to be adjusted if needed to make the most out of our teachers and hall availability and to allow anyone on the waiting list to take up a full space in the class.

 

Fees for the 11 week Summer term online through Zoom

Prices are based on the length of the class and per term.

A 20% discount has been added for classes online.

 

 

30 min class= £61.60
45 min class= £74.80
60 min class = £88
 

Term dates

Summer term: Saturday 18th April- Friday 10th July 2020 

 

Half term: Saturday 23rd May- Saturday 30th May 2020 (inclusive) 

 

Timetable
 

Monday: Elspeth

18:00-19:00- Grade 7 Ballet

 

Tuesday: Laura 

15:30-16:00- Pre-Primary Ballet

---

18:00-19:00 Intermediate Ballet

19:00-20:00 Advanced Foundation Ballet 

20:00-21:00- Advanced 2 Ballet 

 

Wednesday: Elspeth

11:30-12:30 Adult Ballet (Discovering Repertoire Level 2)

 

15:45-16:30- Grade 2 Ballet

16:30-17:15- Grade 3 Ballet

17:15-18:15- Grade 4 Ballet

18:15-18:45- Pointe Conditioning 

18:45-19:45- Grade 5 Ballet

 

Thursday: Elspeth

15:30-16:15 Grade 2 Improvers

16:15-16:45 Pre-Primary Ballet

16:45-17:15 Primary Ballet   

17:15-18:00 Grade 2 Beginners

---

20:00-20:45- Adult Ballet (Beginners and Improvers)

 

Thursday: Hara

16:15-17:00- Grade 5 Ballet

17:00-18:00- Grade 6 Ballet

18:00-19:00- Advanced 2 Ballet 

19:00-19:45- Modern/ Jazz 

 

Friday: Elspeth

16:00-16:30- Primary Ballet

16:30-17:15- Grade 2 Ballet

17:15-18:15- Grade 3 Ballet

18:15-19:15- Grade 4 Ballet 

 

Friday: Laura

17:45-18:45 Advanced Foundation Ballet 

18:45-19:30- Senior Contemporary 

 

Saturday: Hannah 

09:30-10:00- Pre-Primary Ballet

10:00-10:45- Primary Ballet

10:45-11:30- Junior Contemporary/ Lyrical Jazz (Aimed at 5-10 year olds)

11:30-12:15- Grade 1 Ballet

12:15-13:00- Intermediate Contemporary / Lyrical Jazz (Aimed at 10-13 year olds) 

 

 

Sunday: Laura

11:00-12:00 - Pilates

 

St Helen and St Katherine Lunchtime Classes 

 

Tuesday -Elspeth

12:40-13:10 Intermediate Foundation Ballet

 

Wednesday - Elspeth

13:15-14:00 Advanced Foundation Ballet 

 

Friday - Hara

12:10-12:40 Grade 5 Ballet 

12:40-13:10 Grade 6 Ballet 

 

Friday - Elspeth

12:10-12:40 Grade 4 Ballet